Licensed to: Buckeye Border Conference
Buckeye Border Conference Championships - 2019
Start List
05/11/2019
Ev #35 GIRLS Jun. High High Jump
Ev #36 BOYS Jun. High High Jump
Ev #37 GIRLS Jun. High Pole Vault
Ev #38 BOYS Jun. High Pole Vault
Ev #39 GIRLS Jun. High Long Jump
Ev #40 BOYS Jun. High Long Jump
Ev #41 GIRLS Jun. High Discus Throw
Ev #42 BOYS Jun. High Discus Throw
Ev #43 GIRLS Jun. High Shot Put
Ev #44 BOYS Jun. High Shot Put
Ev #45 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Hurdles
Ev #46 BOYS Jun. High 110m Hurdles
Ev #47 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Dash
Ev #48 BOYS Jun. High 100m Dash
Ev #49 GIRLS Jun. High 1600m Run
Ev #50 BOYS Jun. High 1600m Run
Ev #51 GIRLS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
Ev #52 BOYS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
Ev #53 GIRLS Jun. High 400m Dash
Ev #54 BOYS Jun. High 400m Dash
Ev #55 GIRLS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
Ev #56 BOYS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
Ev #57 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
Ev #58 BOYS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
Ev #59 GIRLS Jun. High 800m Run
Ev #60 BOYS Jun. High 800m Run
Ev #61 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Dash
Ev #62 BOYS Jun. High 200m Dash
Ev #63 GIRLS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
Ev #64 BOYS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
Event #35 GIRLS Jun. High High Jump
1 Schofield, Brandi 606 No. Central 4'06.00
2 Fulk, Emmalee Stryker 4'00.00
2 Grieser, Ellie 405 Pettisville 4'00.00
2 Hoylman, Elise 404 Pettisville 4'00.00
2 McClanahan, Brooke 624 No. Central 4'00.00
2 Taylor, Mandy Montpelier 4'00.00
7 Baratier, Beatrix Montpelier 3'10.00
7 Currier, Jessie 159 Stryker 3'10.00
9 Brooks, Adyson 904 Edon 3'08.00
10 Summit, Chloe Edon 3'06.00
Event #36 BOYS Jun. High High Jump
1 Cadwell, Jacob Stryker 5'00.00
1 Jacoby, Cayden 481 Pettisville 5'00.00
3 Friend, Brennen Montpelier 4'10.00
4 Marino, Dominic 642 No. Central 4'08.00
4 Towers, Connor 931 Edon 4'08.00
6 Macey, Orrin 936 Edon 4'06.00
6 Pelfrey, Tyzon Hilltop 4'06.00
8 Capps, Lennon 186 Stryker 4'04.00
9 Fackler, Eli Montpelier 4'00.00
Event #37 GIRLS Jun. High Pole Vault
1 Rochefort, Elisabeth 428 Pettisville 8'00.00
2 Grimm, Amanda 421 Pettisville 7'06.00
3 Scott, Jade Montpelier 6'06.00
3 VanDeVoorde, Kadynce Montpelier 6'06.00
5 Dunkle, Desi 907 Edon 6'00.00
5 Martin, Lily 616 No. Central 6'00.00
5 Westrick, Emmalyn Stryker 6'00.00
8 Oxender, Paige No. Central 5'06.00
Event #38 BOYS Jun. High Pole Vault
1 Eisel, Dylan Hilltop 8'06.00
2 Laney, Cameron Hilltop 8'00.00
2 Vankham, Athen Montpelier 8'00.00
4 Morris, Jack 946 Edon 7'06.00
5 Rummel, Nathan Montpelier 6'06.00
6 Rice, Ashton 934 Edon 6'00.00
Event #39 GIRLS Jun. High Long Jump
1 Altaffer, Jacee Montpelier 13'03.00
2 Strauss, Isabella 407 Pettisville 13'00.00
3 Baer, Rosemary 427 Pettisville 12'06.00
4 Collins, Brooke 169 Stryker 11'10.00
5 Dulle, Jenna 911 Edon 11'09.00
6 Leupp, Laura Stryker 11'03.00
7 Mills, Tehya 913 Edon 9'00.00
8 Oxender, Gwen No. Central 8'06.25
9 Evers, Jada Montpelier 6'08.50
10 Hancock, Mia Hilltop NM
11 Kovar, Hannah Fayette NM
12 Reeser, Kila 607 No. Central NM
Event #40 BOYS Jun. High Long Jump
1 Whiteside, Demetrious Fayette 16'05.00
2 Lamontagne, Jacob Montpelier 16'04.00
3 Bauer, Lance Hilltop 14'09.00
4 Morris, Jack 946 Edon 13'08.00
5 Huner, Braxton 456 Pettisville 13'06.00
6 Smith, Jacob 935 Edon 12'10.00
7 Haley, Samuel 486 Pettisville 12'06.00
8 Gearhart, Klayton Montpelier 12'04.00
9 Bell, Ryan Hilltop 8'11.00
Event #41 GIRLS Jun. High Discus Throw
1 Miller, Faith Montpelier 62'05.00
2 Bard, Taylor Montpelier 60'02.00
3 Grimes, Katrionna Edon 59'03.00
4 Beltz, Rylee 464 Pettisville 58'00.00
5 Wiemken, Lily 474 Pettisville 57'00.00
6 Derck, Meghan Edon 53'05.00
7 McMillen, Lilly 615 No. Central 53'03.00
8 Dominguez, Grecia No. Central 44'03.50
9 Westfall, Savanah Hilltop NM
Event #42 BOYS Jun. High Discus Throw
1 Boothman, LeLyn Montpelier 107'09.00
2 Funk, Trenton Hilltop 93'00.00
3 Grime, Jamison Montpelier 91'04.00
4 Rethmel, Jaydin Stryker 81'08.00
5 Eash, Griffin 472 Pettisville 80'00.00
6 Willson, Coltan 648 No. Central 76'06.00
7 Dulle, Blake Edon 72'09.00
8 Harmon, Jonah 480 Pettisville 70'00.00
9 Meyers, Cohen 631 No. Central 68'00.00
10 Pace, Jeffrie 190 Stryker 58'01.00
11 Osborn, Skylar Edon 51'08.00
12 Brehm, Hawk Fayette NM
13 McVay, Henry Fayette NM
Event #43 GIRLS Jun. High Shot Put
1 Taylor, Mandy Montpelier 30'03.50
2 Altaffer, Jacee Montpelier 30'00.00
3 Meyer, Abbie 165 Stryker 27'06.00
4 Beltz, Rylee 464 Pettisville 27'00.00
5 Rossman, Olivia 471 Pettisville 25'00.00
6 Derck, Meghan Edon 24'04.00
7 Grimes, Katrionna Edon 23'10.00
8 McMillen, Lilly 615 No. Central 21'05.00
9 Dominguez, Grecia No. Central 18'00.00
10 Hancock, Mia Hilltop NM
11 Westfall, Savanah Hilltop NM
Event #44 BOYS Jun. High Shot Put
1 Mason, Ashtyn Montpelier 34'03.50
2 Funk, Trenton Hilltop 33'00.00
3 Grime, Jamison Montpelier 30'03.75
4 Rethmel, Jaydin Stryker 29'10.25
5 Willson, Coltan 648 No. Central 27'07.00
6 Harmon, Jonah 480 Pettisville 26'00.00
7 Spillman, Michael Edon 25'06.00
8 Eash, Griffin 472 Pettisville 25'00.00
9 Pace, Jeffrie 190 Stryker 22'05.00
10 Meyers, Cohen 631 No. Central 22'00.00
11 Osborn, Skylar Edon 19'05.00
12 Brehm, Hawk Fayette NM
13 McVay, Henry Fayette NM
Event #45 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Hurdles
1 Manisaeng, Emily Montpelier 18.71
2 Strauss, Isabella 407 Pettisville 19.20
3 Dulle, Jenna 911 Edon 19.80
4 Rethmel, Taylore 157 Stryker 20.37
5 Currier, Jessie 159 Stryker 20.60
6 Brooks, Adyson 904 Edon 21.00
7 Hudspeath, Ella 420 Pettisville 21.20
8 Scott, Jade Montpelier 21.30
9 Fidler, Emma 612 No. Central NT
Event #46 BOYS Jun. High 110m Hurdles
1 Pelfrey, Tyzon Hilltop 18.00
2 Jacoby, Cayden 481 Pettisville 18.70
3 Cupp, Peyton Montpelier 21.47
4 Morris, Jack 946 Edon 21.60
5 Beck, Hunter Montpelier 22.70
6 Towers, Connor 931 Edon 23.60
7 Donovan, Michael 180 Stryker 24.16
Event #47 GIRLS Jun. High 100m Dash
1 Woolace, Sage 153 Stryker 13.19
2 Storrs, Demi Fayette 14.10
3 Kovar, Hannah Fayette 14.70
4 Rochefort, Elisabeth 428 Pettisville 14.80
5 Marmolejo, Martha 610 No. Central 14.81
6 Richer, Ella 417 Pettisville 14.90
7 Collins, Brooke 169 Stryker 14.94
8 Dunkle, Desi 907 Edon 15.10
8 Gendron, Macie 622 No. Central 15.10
10 Stimpfle, Lydia Montpelier 15.22
11 Scott, Jade Montpelier 15.58
12 Mills, Tehya 913 Edon 16.10
Event #48 BOYS Jun. High 100m Dash
1 Carroll, Logan 183 Stryker 12.34
2 Whiteside, Demetrious Fayette 12.70
3 Macey, Orrin 936 Edon 12.80
4 Ruvalcaba, Chris 644 No. Central 13.15
5 Vankham, Athen Montpelier 13.60
6 Smith, Jacob 935 Edon 13.90
6 Wilkie, Chase 466 Pettisville 13.90
8 Nichols, Ivan Montpelier 13.95
9 Meyers, Cohen 631 No. Central 14.00
10 Tussing, Tyler Fayette 14.80
11 Bauer, Lance Hilltop 14.90
12 Eisel, Dylan Hilltop 15.70
13 Morris, Zach 457 Pettisville 16.00
14 Pace, Jeffrie 190 Stryker 16.10
Event #49 GIRLS Jun. High 1600m Run
1 Dominguez, Alexa 604 No. Central 6:19.19
2 Grieser, Ellie 405 Pettisville 6:25.00
3 Stewart, Darbi 609 No. Central 6:28.83
4 Hoylman, Elise 404 Pettisville 6:30.00
4 Maginn, Maeve Fayette 6:30.00
6 Burrow, Leslie Fayette 6:35.00
7 Stefanelli, Gabby Montpelier 6:41.90
8 Grime, Tatum Montpelier 7:17.40
9 Bowers, Natalie 155 Stryker 7:22.00
Event #50 BOYS Jun. High 1600m Run
1 Burt, Quin 611 No. Central 5:06.08
2 Mitchell, Wyatt Fayette 5:20.00
3 Gearhart, Klayton Montpelier 5:32.70
4 Huner, Braxton 456 Pettisville 5:50.00
5 Cupp, Peyton Montpelier 5:58.30
6 Dowdy, Garrett 937 Edon 6:33.00
7 McKinney, Beckett Hilltop 8:00.00
8 Wyse, Keegan 461 Pettisville 8:45.00
Event #51 GIRLS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
1 Montpelier A 99016 Montpelier 57.84
Manisaeng,Emily Stimpfle,Lydia
Crisenbery,Maka VanDeVoorde,Kad
2 Stryker A 99019 Stryker 58.80
Fulk,Emmalee Collins,Brooke
Leupp,Laura Woolace,Sage
3 Pettisville A 99018 Pettisville 1:01.00
Stuber,Anne Beck,Leah
Klopfenstein,Ho Rochefort,Elisa
4 No. Central A 99017 No. Central 1:06.00
Oxender,Gwen Balser,Katelyn
Tomblin,Kaytee Oxender,Paige
5 Edon A 99014 Edon 1:19.00
Summit,Chloe Arnold,Shaylee
Main,McKenzie Grimes,Katrionn
Event #52 BOYS Jun. High 4x100m Relay
1 Montpelier A 99023 Montpelier 52.59
Walton,Taurean Nichols,Ivan
Lamontagne,Jaco Friend,Brennen
2 Stryker A 99026 Stryker 53.80
Damms,Tyler Rethmel,Jaydin
Cadwell,Jacob Carroll,Logan
3 Edon A 99020 Edon 56.00
Spillman,Michae Dulle,Blake
Boyer,Joseph Kurtz,Zander
4 Pettisville A 99025 Pettisville 1:01.00
Paxson,Aiden Miller,Bryton
Shaw,Oliver King,Trevor
5 Fayette A 99021 Fayette NT
Tussing,Tyler Brehm,Hawk
McVay,Henry Marvin,Brayden
Event #53 GIRLS Jun. High 400m Dash
1 Merillat, Lauryn Fayette 1:07.00
2 McGee, Meara Montpelier 1:08.80
3 Miller, Ella Montpelier 1:11.10
4 Adams, Alyssa 909 Edon 1:13.00
5 Hoylman, Renee 408 Pettisville 1:14.00
6 Marmolejo, Martha 610 No. Central 1:14.96
6 Tomblin, Kaytee 623 No. Central 1:14.96
8 Hudspeath, Ella 420 Pettisville 1:15.00
8 Meyer, Abbie 165 Stryker 1:15.00
10 Bowers, Natalie 155 Stryker 1:32.00
Event #54 BOYS Jun. High 400m Dash
1 Carroll, Logan 183 Stryker 58.11
2 Laney, Cameron Hilltop 1:02.00
3 Nichols, Winston Montpelier 1:03.00
4 Eisel, Dylan Hilltop 1:04.00
4 Marino, Dominic 642 No. Central 1:04.00
6 Husted, Jadyn Montpelier 1:04.80
7 Marmolejo, Mario 630 No. Central 1:06.64
8 Marvin, Brayden Fayette 1:10.00
9 Rice, Ashton 934 Edon 1:12.00
10 Maginn, Micah Fayette 1:14.00
11 Wilkie, Chase 466 Pettisville 1:20.00
12 Shaw, Oliver 483 Pettisville 1:25.00
Event #55 GIRLS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
1 Montpelier A 99016 Montpelier 2:03.10
Crisenbery,Maka McGee,Meara
VanDeVoorde,Kad Altaffer,Jacee
2 Stryker A 99019 Stryker 2:06.00
Fulk,Emmalee Westrick,Emmaly
Leupp,Laura Woolace,Sage
3 No. Central A 99017 No. Central 2:15.00
Fidler,Emma Dominguez,Greci
Cruz,Mireya Gendron,Macie
3 Pettisville A 99018 Pettisville 2:15.00
Stuber,Anne Damman,Delana
Roth,Kate Klopfenstein,Ho
5 Edon A 99014 Edon 2:55.00
Arnold,Shaylee Brooks,Adyson
Summit,Chloe Main,McKenzie
Event #56 BOYS Jun. High 4x200m Relay
1 Montpelier A 99023 Montpelier 1:52.20
Nichols,Ivan Fackler,Eli
Lamontagne,Jaco Walton,Taurean
2 Hilltop A 99022 Hilltop 1:58.00
Siebenaler,Dyla McKinney,Becket
Funk,Trenton Bell,Ryan
2 Pettisville A 99025 Pettisville 1:58.00
Paxson,Aiden Miller,Bryton
Huner,Braxton Haley,Samuel
4 Stryker A 99026 Stryker 2:05.00
Damms,Tyler Donovan,Michael
Capps,Lennon Cadwell,Jacob
5 Edon A 99020 Edon 2:20.00
Spillman,Michae Boyer,Joseph
Dowdy,Garrett Dulle,Blake
Event #57 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
1 Grimm, Amanda 421 Pettisville 33.00
2 Manisaeng, Emily Montpelier 34.59
3 Dulle, Jenna 911 Edon 36.10
4 Martin, Lily 616 No. Central 36.80
5 Baer, Rosemary 427 Pettisville 37.00
6 Dick, Addison Montpelier 37.65
7 Rethmel, Taylore 157 Stryker 40.81
8 Currier, Jessie 159 Stryker 41.37
9 Balser, Katelyn 625 No. Central NT
Event #58 BOYS Jun. High 200m Hurdles
1 Walton, Taurean Montpelier 29.99
2 Pelfrey, Tyzon Hilltop 31.50
3 Jacoby, Cayden 481 Pettisville 32.50
4 Towers, Connor 931 Edon 33.60
5 Vankham, Athen Montpelier 34.98
6 Boyer, Joseph 948 Edon 35.50
7 Donovan, Michael 180 Stryker 37.13
Event #59 GIRLS Jun. High 800m Run
1 Grieser, Ellie 405 Pettisville 2:45.00
2 Miller, Ella Montpelier 2:45.40
3 Hoylman, Elise 404 Pettisville 2:48.00
4 Maginn, Maeve Fayette 2:50.00
4 Schofield, Brandi 606 No. Central 2:50.00
6 Cruz, Mireya 613 No. Central 2:50.99
7 Burrow, Leslie Fayette 2:55.00
8 Stefanelli, Gabby Montpelier 3:05.00
9 Bowers, Natalie 155 Stryker 3:16.91
10 Adams, Alyssa 909 Edon 3:41.00
11 Hancock, Mia Hilltop NT
Event #60 BOYS Jun. High 800m Run
1 Mitchell, Wyatt Fayette 2:20.00
2 Burt, Quin 611 No. Central 2:20.31
3 Marvin, Brayden Fayette 2:25.00
4 Damms, Tyler 185 Stryker 2:29.21
5 Husted, Jadyn Montpelier 2:29.80
6 Nichols, Winston Montpelier 2:38.80
7 Kurtz, Zander 944 Edon 2:52.00
8 Shaw, Oliver 483 Pettisville 3:05.00
9 Bell, Ryan Hilltop 3:15.00
10 Siebenaler, Dylan Hilltop 3:45.00
Event #61 GIRLS Jun. High 200m Dash
1 Merillat, Lauryn Fayette 28.60
2 Grimm, Amanda 421 Pettisville 29.50
3 Storrs, Demi Fayette 30.50
4 Crisenbery, Makaya Montpelier 30.94
5 Richer, Ella 417 Pettisville 31.50
6 Fidler, Emma 612 No. Central 32.14
7 Gendron, Macie 622 No. Central 33.24
8 Meyer, Abbie 165 Stryker 33.71
9 Dunkle, Desi 907 Edon 35.30
10 Rethmel, Taylore 157 Stryker 35.47
11 Arnold, Shaylee 910 Edon 36.70
12 Jacob, Raegan Montpelier 38.71
Event #62 BOYS Jun. High 200m Dash
1 Whiteside, Demetrious Fayette 27.00
2 Ruvalcaba, Chris 644 No. Central 27.01
3 Friend, Brennen Montpelier 27.30
4 Bauer, Lance Hilltop 27.50
5 Laney, Cameron Hilltop 27.80
6 Haley, Samuel 486 Pettisville 28.00
7 Macey, Orrin 936 Edon 28.20
8 Marmolejo, Mario 630 No. Central 28.57
9 Wilkie, Chase 466 Pettisville 29.00
10 Smith, Jacob 935 Edon 30.10
11 Fackler, Eli Montpelier 30.29
12 Maginn, Micah Fayette 32.00
13 Capps, Lennon 186 Stryker 33.50
Event #63 GIRLS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
1 Montpelier A 99016 Montpelier 4:48.60
Stimpfle,Lydia Dick,Addison
Miller,Ella McGee,Meara
2 No. Central A 99017 No. Central 5:05.97
Martin,Lily Marmolejo,Marth
Stewart,Darbi Schofield,Brand
3 Fayette A 99015 Fayette 5:15.00
Merillat,Lauryn Kovar,Hannah
Maginn,Maeve Burrow,Leslie
4 Pettisville A 99018 Pettisville 5:20.00
Salmi,Allison Hudspeath,Ella
Sterken,Sophie Hoylman,Renee
5 Edon A 99014 Edon 6:30.00
Adams,Alyssa Brooks,Adyson
Mills,Tehya Derck,Meghan
Event #64 BOYS Jun. High 4x400m Relay
1 No. Central A 99024 No. Central 4:25.49
Marmolejo,Mario Ruvalcaba,Chris
Marino,Dominic Burt,Quin
2 Montpelier A 99023 Montpelier 4:30.50
Perkins,Xavier Cupp,Peyton
Husted,Jadyn Nichols,Winston
3 Edon A 99020 Edon 5:01.00
Dowdy,Garrett Kurtz,Zander
Rice,Ashton Osborn,Skylar